# Best ELSS Funds to Invest in November 2026

Foliyo’s research compared 26 ELSS funds on returns, consistency, risk and cost. These 10 rank highest; 3 are Leaders.

Updated 2 November 2026 by the Foliyo Research Desk, led by Sachin Kabra, Principal Officer (SEBI RIA INA000023454) · https://foliyo.ai/mutual-funds/best-elss-funds/

Talk to Foliyo: book a free 30-minute call with the SEBI-registered team at https://foliyo.ai/book/ (pick a time, then name, mobile, email and two quick questions; no sign-up).

- ELSS funds reviewed: 26
- Median 3-year return a year: 10.0%
- Median expense ratio: 1.10%
- Data as of: 23 October 2026

Best 3 in November 2026

1. 1[Motilal Oswal ELSS Tax Saver Fund](https://foliyo.ai/mutual-funds/best-elss-funds/#fund-1)  (Leader)18.2% 3Y a year
2. 2[DSP ELSS Tax Saver Fund](https://foliyo.ai/mutual-funds/best-elss-funds/#fund-2)  (Leader)12.4% 3Y a year
3. 3[HDFC ELSS - Tax Saver Fund](https://foliyo.ai/mutual-funds/best-elss-funds/#fund-3)  (Leader)11.7% 3Y a year

Category median 10.0% a year over 3 years

The leaders reached the top by different routes. Motilal Oswal ELSS has a 3-year return of 18.2% (peer median 10.0%) but with downside capture of 113 and a -25.5% worst fall. DSP and HDFC are closer to the market and hold up better in bad months. At the bottom, UTI and Sundaram ELSS have 3-year returns of 7.0% and 7.2% and trail peers in nearly every rolling period; Sundaram's expense ratio of 1.78% is well above the peer median of 1.10%.

## Best ELSS funds in November 2026: the ranking of 10

Ranked by Foliyo’s research among 26 ELSS funds with at least ₹500 Cr. Returns are for the Direct Growth plan to 23 October 2026 (3 and 5-year returns a year; the bar shows the 3-year return); fund size as of 30 September 2026.

| # | Fund (Direct Growth) and Foliyo label | 1Y return | 3Y return | 5Y return | Expense ratio | Fund size |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| 1 | [Motilal Oswal ELSS Tax Saver Fund](https://foliyo.ai/mutual-funds/?isin=INF247L01569) Leader | −2.6% | 18.2% | 14.9% | 0.95% | ₹4,890 Cr |
| 2 | [DSP ELSS Tax Saver Fund](https://foliyo.ai/mutual-funds/?isin=INF740K01OK1) Leader | −7.9% | 12.4% | 10.3% | 0.92% | ₹15,569 Cr |
| 3 | [HDFC ELSS - Tax Saver Fund](https://foliyo.ai/mutual-funds/?isin=INF179K01YS4) Leader | −11.6% | 11.7% | 12.3% | 1.21% | ₹14,949 Cr |
| 4 | [Baroda BNP Paribas ELSS Tax Saver Fund](https://foliyo.ai/mutual-funds/?isin=INF251K01HF3) Strong | −5.0% | 13.2% | 9.5% | 1.08% | ₹857 Cr |
| 5 | [Quant ELSS Tax Saver Fund](https://foliyo.ai/mutual-funds/?isin=INF966L01986) Strong | 0.1% | 13.5% | 12.6% | 1.21% | ₹13,103 Cr |
| 6 | [Nippon India ELSS Tax Saver Fund](https://foliyo.ai/mutual-funds/?isin=INF204K01L55) Strong | −7.0% | 11.1% | 9.7% | 1.13% | ₹14,096 Cr |
| 7 | [HSBC ELSS Tax saver Fund](https://foliyo.ai/mutual-funds/?isin=INF917K01GP0) Strong | −4.9% | 14.2% | 11.2% | 1.22% | ₹3,974 Cr |
| 8 | [SBI ELSS Tax Saver Fund](https://foliyo.ai/mutual-funds/?isin=INF200K01UM9) Strong | −10.4% | 12.4% | 12.4% | 1.25% | ₹30,027 Cr |
| 9 | [Bank of India ELSS Tax Saver Fund](https://foliyo.ai/mutual-funds/?isin=INF761K01884) Strong | −4.1% | 11.4% | 9.7% | 1.10% | ₹1,366 Cr |
| 10 | [Tata ELSS - Tax Saver Fund](https://foliyo.ai/mutual-funds/?isin=INF277K01I86) Strong | −4.8% | 11.0% | 9.7% | 0.88% | ₹4,427 Cr |

Category median: 10.0% a year over 3 years, −8.2% over 1 year, expense ratio 1.10%. # is the fund’s rank among all 26 in the review; funds too young or with too little data to rank are left out. A “—” means the fund is too young for that period.

## The 10 funds, one by one

### Motilal Oswal ELSS Tax Saver Fund Direct Growth

Rank 1 of 26, managed by Ajay Khandelwal (lead since Dec 2023), Very High risk

(Leader) Rank 1 on a 3-year return of 18.2%, but earned with much higher risk. A strong record, not a low-risk one.

#### Pros

- The 3-year return is 18.2% against a peer median of 10.0%, and the 5-year return is 14.9% against 9.3%; it led in 100.0% of rolling 3-year periods and 4 of 5 calendar years.
- Expense ratio is 0.95% against a peer median of 1.10%, and Sharpe is 0.68 against a peer median of 0.33.
- The portfolio is 48.6% small cap and 9.5% large cap, with a P/E of 36.1 and top-10 holdings of 44.7%.

#### Cons

- Downside capture is 113 with upside capture of 148, volatility of 22.0% against a peer median of 15.3%, and a worst fall of -25.5% against -16.5%.
- The lead manager (Ajay Khandelwal) has been in charge since Dec 2023, so part of the 5-year record was under someone else.

- 1-year return: −2.6% +5.6 pts median −8.2%
- 3-year return (a year): 18.2% +8.2 pts median 10.0%
- 5-year return (a year): 14.9% +5.6 pts median 9.3%
- Sharpe ratio (3Y): 0.68 +0.35 median 0.33
- Volatility (3Y): 22.0% +6.8 pts median 15.3%
- Worst fall (3Y): −25.5% −9.1 pts median −16.4%
- Downside capture (3Y): 113 +18 median 95
- Expense ratio: 0.95% −0.15 pts median 1.10%
- Cash: 3.4% median 2.2%
- Fund size: ₹4,890 Cr median ₹5,620 Cr

[NAV, holdings and returns](https://foliyo.ai/mutual-funds/?isin=INF247L01569)

### DSP ELSS Tax Saver Fund Direct Growth

Rank 2 of 26, managed by Rohit Singhania (lead since Jul 2015), Very High risk

(Leader) A steady leader: ahead of peers in all 5 calendar years and all rolling 3-year periods, at a lower cost.

#### Pros

- The 3-year return is 12.4% against a peer median of 10.0%, and the 5-year return is 10.3% against 9.3%; it was in the top half in 5 of 5 calendar years.
- It was ahead of the peer median in 100.0% of rolling 3-year periods and 71.3% of rolling 1-year periods.
- Expense ratio is 0.92% against a peer median of 1.10%, and Rohit Singhania has been lead since Jul 2015.

#### Cons

- Downside capture is 98, close to the benchmark, so it does not cushion falls.
- The lead over peers is modest: the 1-year return of -7.9% is only slightly above the peer median of -8.2%.

- 1-year return: −7.9% +0.3 pts median −8.2%
- 3-year return (a year): 12.4% +2.4 pts median 10.0%
- 5-year return (a year): 10.3% +1.0 pts median 9.3%
- Sharpe ratio (3Y): 0.39 +0.06 median 0.33
- Volatility (3Y): 16.1% +0.9 pts median 15.3%
- Worst fall (3Y): −15.6% +0.9 pts median −16.4%
- Downside capture (3Y): 98 +3 median 95
- Expense ratio: 0.92% −0.18 pts median 1.10%
- Cash: 1.3% median 2.2%
- Fund size: ₹15,569 Cr median ₹5,620 Cr

[NAV, holdings and returns](https://foliyo.ai/mutual-funds/?isin=INF740K01OK1)

### HDFC ELSS - Tax Saver Fund Direct Growth

Rank 3 of 26, managed by Amar Kalkundrikar (lead since Dec 2025), Very High risk

(Leader) A long-record leader with low downside capture, but the 1-year return is behind peers and the lead manager is new.

#### Pros

- The 3-year return is 11.7% against a peer median of 10.0%, the 5-year return is 12.3% against 9.3%, and it was in the top half in 5 of 5 calendar years.
- It led in 100.0% of rolling 3-year periods and 77.7% of rolling 1-year periods.
- Downside capture is 83 and the worst 3-year fall is -14.2%.

#### Cons

- The 1-year return is -11.6% against a peer median of -8.2%, and the expense ratio is 1.21% against 1.10%.
- Amar Kalkundrikar became lead manager in Dec 2025 (0.9 years), so the long record was built by others.

- 1-year return: −11.6% −3.4 pts median −8.2%
- 3-year return (a year): 11.7% +1.7 pts median 10.0%
- 5-year return (a year): 12.3% +3.0 pts median 9.3%
- Sharpe ratio (3Y): 0.42 +0.09 median 0.33
- Volatility (3Y): 14.2% −1.1 pts median 15.3%
- Worst fall (3Y): −14.2% +2.2 pts median −16.4%
- Downside capture (3Y): 83 −12 median 95
- Expense ratio: 1.21% +0.11 pts median 1.10%
- Cash: 0.4% median 2.2%
- Fund size: ₹14,949 Cr median ₹5,620 Cr

[NAV, holdings and returns](https://foliyo.ai/mutual-funds/?isin=INF179K01YS4)

### Baroda BNP Paribas ELSS Tax Saver Fund Direct Growth

Rank 4 of 26, managed by Silky Jain (lead since Jul 2026), Very High risk

(Strong) Solid record ahead of peers over 1 and 3 years, but a new lead manager and a thin 5-year edge keep conviction moderate.

#### Pros

- The 3-year return is 13.2% against a peer median of 10.0%, and the 1-year return is -5.0% against -8.2%.
- It beat the peer median in 94.9% of rolling 1-year periods and 64.6% of rolling 3-year periods.
- Sharpe is 0.52 against a peer median of 0.33, and the expense ratio is 1.08% against 1.10%.

#### Cons

- Silky Jain became lead manager in Jul 2026 (0.3 years), so the record is not hers.
- The 5-year return is 9.5% against 9.3%, a small edge, and downside capture is 93 with upside capture of 112.

- 1-year return: −5.0% +3.3 pts median −8.2%
- 3-year return (a year): 13.2% +3.3 pts median 10.0%
- 5-year return (a year): 9.5% +0.2 pts median 9.3%
- Sharpe ratio (3Y): 0.52 +0.19 median 0.33
- Volatility (3Y): 16.1% +0.8 pts median 15.3%
- Worst fall (3Y): −16.4% level median −16.4%
- Downside capture (3Y): 93 −2 median 95
- Expense ratio: 1.08% −0.02 pts median 1.10%
- Cash: 2.7% median 2.2%
- Fund size: ₹857 Cr median ₹5,620 Cr

[NAV, holdings and returns](https://foliyo.ai/mutual-funds/?isin=INF251K01HF3)

### Quant ELSS Tax Saver Fund Direct Growth

Rank 5 of 26, managed by Ankit A. Pande (lead since May 2020), Very High risk

(Strong) A strong fund: ranks 5 of 26 in ELSS (Tax Savings).

#### Pros

- 3-year return (a year) 13.5% vs peer median 10.0%
- Ahead of the peer median in 77.7% of rolling 3-year periods (weekly, last 3 years)
- 5-year return (a year) 12.6% vs peer median 9.3%

#### Cons

- Expense ratio 1.21% vs peer median 1.10%
- Worst fall (3Y) -25.0% vs peer median -16.5%
- Holds 10.7% in cash (net equity 89.3%)
- Top 10 holdings are 67.4% of the fund

- 1-year return: 0.1% +8.3 pts median −8.2%
- 3-year return (a year): 13.5% +3.5 pts median 10.0%
- 5-year return (a year): 12.6% +3.3 pts median 9.3%
- Sharpe ratio (3Y): 0.48 +0.15 median 0.33
- Volatility (3Y): 18.3% +3.1 pts median 15.3%
- Worst fall (3Y): −25.0% −8.6 pts median −16.4%
- Downside capture (3Y): 98 +3 median 95
- Expense ratio: 1.21% +0.11 pts median 1.10%
- Cash: 10.7% median 2.2%
- Fund size: ₹13,103 Cr median ₹5,620 Cr

[NAV, holdings and returns](https://foliyo.ai/mutual-funds/?isin=INF966L01986)

### Nippon India ELSS Tax Saver Fund Direct Growth

Rank 6 of 26, managed by Rupesh Patel (lead since Jul 2021), Very High risk

(Strong) A strong fund: ranks 6 of 26 in ELSS (Tax Savings).

#### Pros

- Ahead of the peer median in 100.0% of rolling 3-year periods (weekly, last 3 years)
- Downside capture (3Y) 91 vs peer median 95

#### Cons

- Worst fall (3Y) -18.6% vs peer median -16.5%

- 1-year return: −7.0% +1.2 pts median −8.2%
- 3-year return (a year): 11.1% +1.1 pts median 10.0%
- 5-year return (a year): 9.7% +0.4 pts median 9.3%
- Sharpe ratio (3Y): 0.37 +0.04 median 0.33
- Volatility (3Y): 15.2% level median 15.3%
- Worst fall (3Y): −18.6% −2.2 pts median −16.4%
- Downside capture (3Y): 91 −4 median 95
- Expense ratio: 1.13% +0.03 pts median 1.10%
- Cash: 0.8% median 2.2%
- Fund size: ₹14,096 Cr median ₹5,620 Cr

[NAV, holdings and returns](https://foliyo.ai/mutual-funds/?isin=INF204K01L55)

### HSBC ELSS Tax saver Fund Direct Growth

Rank 7 of 26, managed by Abhishek Gupta (lead since Mar 2024), Very High risk

(Strong) A strong fund: ranks 7 of 26 in ELSS (Tax Savings).

#### Pros

- 3-year return (a year) 14.2% vs peer median 10.0%
- Ahead of the peer median in 80.3% of rolling 3-year periods (weekly, last 3 years)
- 5-year return (a year) 11.2% vs peer median 9.3%

#### Cons

- Expense ratio 1.22% vs peer median 1.10%
- Downside capture (3Y) 101 vs peer median 95

- 1-year return: −4.9% +3.3 pts median −8.2%
- 3-year return (a year): 14.2% +4.2 pts median 10.0%
- 5-year return (a year): 11.2% +1.9 pts median 9.3%
- Sharpe ratio (3Y): 0.56 +0.23 median 0.33
- Volatility (3Y): 16.9% +1.7 pts median 15.3%
- Worst fall (3Y): −17.7% −1.3 pts median −16.4%
- Downside capture (3Y): 101 +6 median 95
- Expense ratio: 1.22% +0.12 pts median 1.10%
- Cash: 0.7% median 2.2%
- Fund size: ₹3,974 Cr median ₹5,620 Cr

[NAV, holdings and returns](https://foliyo.ai/mutual-funds/?isin=INF917K01GP0)

### SBI ELSS Tax Saver Fund Direct Growth

Rank 8 of 26, managed by Milind Agrawal (lead since Jan 2026), Very High risk

(Strong) Ahead of peers over 3 and 5 years, but behind over the last year, at a higher cost, with a new lead manager.

#### Pros

- The 3-year return is 12.4% against a peer median of 10.0%, and the 5-year return is 12.4% against 9.3%; it led in 100.0% of rolling 3-year periods.
- It was in the top half in 4 of 5 calendar years, with Sharpe of 0.42 and downside capture of 96.
- The fund is large at ₹30027 Cr.

#### Cons

- The 1-year return is -10.4% against a peer median of -8.2%, and it led in only 58.3% of rolling 1-year periods.
- Expense ratio is 1.25% against a peer median of 1.10%, and Milind Agrawal has led only since Jan 2026 (0.8 years).
- New lead manager in the last year: Milind Agrawal (lead since Jan 2026)

- 1-year return: −10.4% −2.2 pts median −8.2%
- 3-year return (a year): 12.4% +2.4 pts median 10.0%
- 5-year return (a year): 12.4% +3.1 pts median 9.3%
- Sharpe ratio (3Y): 0.42 +0.09 median 0.33
- Volatility (3Y): 15.7% +0.5 pts median 15.3%
- Worst fall (3Y): −15.2% +1.3 pts median −16.4%
- Downside capture (3Y): 96 +1 median 95
- Expense ratio: 1.25% +0.15 pts median 1.10%
- Cash: 4.5% median 2.2%
- Fund size: ₹30,027 Cr median ₹5,620 Cr

[NAV, holdings and returns](https://foliyo.ai/mutual-funds/?isin=INF200K01UM9)

### Bank of India ELSS Tax Saver Fund Direct Growth

Rank 9 of 26, managed by Alok Singh (lead since Apr 2022), Very High risk

(Strong) A strong fund: ranks 9 of 26 in ELSS (Tax Savings).

#### Pros

- Ahead of the peer median in 99.7% of rolling 3-year periods (weekly, last 3 years)
- 1-year return -4.1% vs peer median -8.2%

#### Cons

- Downside capture (3Y) 101 vs peer median 95
- Worst fall (3Y) -23.3% vs peer median -16.5%
- Holds 11.8% in cash (net equity 88.0%)

- 1-year return: −4.1% +4.1 pts median −8.2%
- 3-year return (a year): 11.4% +1.4 pts median 10.0%
- 5-year return (a year): 9.7% +0.4 pts median 9.3%
- Sharpe ratio (3Y): 0.35 +0.02 median 0.33
- Volatility (3Y): 17.7% +2.5 pts median 15.3%
- Worst fall (3Y): −23.3% −6.8 pts median −16.4%
- Downside capture (3Y): 101 +5 median 95
- Expense ratio: 1.10% level median 1.10%
- Cash: 11.8% median 2.2%
- Fund size: ₹1,366 Cr median ₹5,620 Cr

[NAV, holdings and returns](https://foliyo.ai/mutual-funds/?isin=INF761K01884)

### Tata ELSS - Tax Saver Fund Direct Growth

Rank 10 of 26, managed by Sailesh Jain (lead since Dec 2021), Very High risk

(Strong) A strong fund: ranks 10 of 26 in ELSS (Tax Savings).

#### Pros

- Expense ratio 0.88% vs peer median 1.10%
- 1-year return -4.8% vs peer median -8.2%

#### Cons

- Downside capture (3Y) 100 vs peer median 95

- 1-year return: −4.8% +3.4 pts median −8.2%
- 3-year return (a year): 11.0% +1.1 pts median 10.0%
- 5-year return (a year): 9.7% +0.4 pts median 9.3%
- Sharpe ratio (3Y): 0.38 +0.05 median 0.33
- Volatility (3Y): 16.1% +0.9 pts median 15.3%
- Worst fall (3Y): −17.5% −1.1 pts median −16.4%
- Downside capture (3Y): 100 +5 median 95
- Expense ratio: 0.88% −0.22 pts median 1.10%
- Cash: 2.2% median 2.2%
- Fund size: ₹4,427 Cr median ₹5,620 Cr

[NAV, holdings and returns](https://foliyo.ai/mutual-funds/?isin=INF277K01I86)

## What is an ELSS fund?

An ELSS (equity-linked savings scheme) is a tax-saving equity fund: at least 80% in shares, and each investment is locked in for 3 years. Under the old tax regime, up to ₹1.5 lakh a year put into ELSS can be deducted (Section 123 of the Income-tax Act, 2025, formerly Section 80C); the new regime gives no such deduction.

Read more: [How to choose an ELSS fund](https://foliyo.ai/guides/build-portfolio/best-elss-fund/).

## How Foliyo’s research ranks funds

Every month Foliyo’s Research Desk reviews each Indian mutual fund with at least ₹500 Cr under management (1,035 funds in the review of 23 October 2026), through its Direct Growth plan, and ranks it against the other funds in its category. No fund house pays us, and we earn no commission, so the ranking has no reason to favour anyone. For equity funds the ranking weighs:

- **Performance (35%):** 3, 5 and 1-year returns, and where the fund stands among all funds in its category over 3 and 5 years.
- **Consistency (25%):** how often the fund was ahead of its peers over rolling 1 and 3-year periods, and in how many calendar years it finished in the top half.
- **Risk (25%):** return per unit of risk (Sharpe and Sortino ratios), how much of the market’s falls it took (downside capture), its worst fall and its volatility.
- **Cost (10%) and stability (5%):** the expense ratio, and how long the lead manager has run the fund.

Where a fund stands sets its label: **Leader** (the strongest in the category), **Strong**, **Steady** and **Laggard** (behind most of its peers). A fund under 3 years old is never judged on a full record: its first year is compared with every peer’s last year (1-year return 25%, steadiness against peers 15%, Sharpe ratio 15%, worst fall 10%, downside capture 10%, cost 15%), and it is labelled **Emerging** when that start is among the strongest, or **Too early** otherwise. Red flags are set by rule, never by opinion: a new lead manager, a portfolio that strays from the category’s mandate, high cash, high cost or a concentrated portfolio.

## Frequently asked questions

### Which are the best ELSS funds to invest in November 2026?

On Foliyo’s research (data to 23 October 2026), the five highest-ranked ELSS funds are Motilal Oswal ELSS Tax Saver Fund (Leader), DSP ELSS Tax Saver Fund (Leader), HDFC ELSS - Tax Saver Fund (Leader), Baroda BNP Paribas ELSS Tax Saver Fund (Strong), Quant ELSS Tax Saver Fund (Strong). The full list of 10, with each fund’s pros and cons, is on this page. Which one suits you depends on your goals and the funds you already own.

### What is an ELSS fund?

An ELSS (equity-linked savings scheme) is a tax-saving equity fund: at least 80% in shares, and each investment is locked in for 3 years. Under the old tax regime, up to ₹1.5 lakh a year put into ELSS can be deducted (Section 123 of the Income-tax Act, 2025, formerly Section 80C); the new regime gives no such deduction.

### How does Foliyo rank ELSS funds?

Each ELSS fund with at least ₹500 Cr is compared with the others on performance (3, 5 and 1-year returns), consistency (rolling returns and calendar years), risk (Sharpe and Sortino ratios, downside capture, worst fall, volatility), cost (expense ratio) and the lead manager’s tenure. The strongest are Leaders, then Strong, Steady and Laggard; funds under 3 years old are Emerging (a strong first year) or Too early.

### What return have ELSS funds given?

The median ELSS fund in our review returned 10.0% a year over 3 years and 9.3% a year over 5 years, and −8.2% over the last year, to 23 October 2026 (Direct plans). The top-ranked fund, Motilal Oswal ELSS Tax Saver Fund, returned 18.2% a year over 3 years.

### What is the expense ratio of ELSS funds?

The median Direct plan in the category charges 1.10% a year. Regular plans cost more, often 0.6 to 1.2 points a year more, because the fee includes the distributor’s commission. [See what that gap costs over time](https://foliyo.ai/tools/direct-vs-regular-calculator/).

### Is the top-ranked ELSS fund the best one for me?

Not necessarily. The ranking says how funds have done against each other, not how they will do, and the right fund depends on your goals, horizon and the funds you already hold. A fee-only adviser can check your whole portfolio: [talk to a Foliyo adviser](https://foliyo.ai/onboarding/details/).

**About this research.** Labels, ranks and notes come from Foliyo’s Research Desk, led by Sachin Kabra, Principal Officer, which reviews every Indian mutual fund with at least ₹500 Cr under management against its category peers each month, using funds data. They describe how a fund has done, not how it will do, and they are not a recommendation to buy, hold or sell any fund. Mutual fund investments are subject to market risks; read all scheme-related documents carefully. Past performance is not indicative of future returns.

Foliyo is the brand of Weekend Bytes Tech Private Limited, a SEBI-registered Investment Adviser (INA000023454). Registration granted by SEBI and certification from NISM in no way guarantee the performance of the intermediary or provide any assurance of returns to investors. Foliyo earns no commission from any fund house.

## Related

- [How to choose an ELSS fund](https://foliyo.ai/guides/build-portfolio/best-elss-fund/)
- [All Foliyo mutual fund research](https://foliyo.ai/mutual-funds/research/)
- [Direct vs Regular calculator](https://foliyo.ai/tools/direct-vs-regular-calculator/)
- [Best Flexi Cap funds](https://foliyo.ai/mutual-funds/best-flexi-cap-funds/)
- [Best Large Cap funds](https://foliyo.ai/mutual-funds/best-large-cap-funds/)
- [Best Mid Cap funds](https://foliyo.ai/mutual-funds/best-mid-cap-funds/)
- [Best Small Cap funds](https://foliyo.ai/mutual-funds/best-small-cap-funds/)
- [Best Focused funds](https://foliyo.ai/mutual-funds/best-focused-funds/)
- [Best Value funds](https://foliyo.ai/mutual-funds/best-value-funds/)
- [Best Technology funds](https://foliyo.ai/mutual-funds/best-technology-funds/)
- [Best Healthcare funds](https://foliyo.ai/mutual-funds/best-healthcare-funds/)
- [Best Financial Services funds](https://foliyo.ai/mutual-funds/best-financial-services-funds/)

### Why hire a Foliyo Advisor?

- Unbiased
- No commissions, ever
- SEBI-registered RIA
- Best-in-class research
